Updated 04/27/2018 02:31 PM

Office Hours: Instructors

Spring 2018 Instructors

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Aamari, Eddie 181B B00 AP&M 5880A TuTh 11:00-12:00
Aghajani, Reza 11 A00 AP&M 6333 M 3:30-5:00, W 2:15-3:45
Allen, Grant 20D C00 AP&M 5880D MW 5:00-5:50
Arias-Castro, Ery 185 A00 AP&M 5141 TuTh 2:00-3:00
Arias-Castro, Ery 281C A00 AP&M 5141 Tu 4:00-5:00, Th 3:00-4:00
Bach, Quang Tran 184A A00 AP&M 5824 F 1:00-2:00 (AP&M 5829), Sa 12:30-2:30 (AP&M 5829)
Bach, Quang Tran 187A A00 AP&M 5824 F 2:30-4:00, Sa 11:30-12:30 (AP&M 5829)
Bank, Randolph 270C A00 AP&M 5771 Tu 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Ben-Ezra, David 20C C00 AP&M 6321 TuTh 3:30-4:30
Bradic, Jelena 181B A00 AP&M 5151 TuTh 9:00-10:00
Bradic, Jelena 189 A00 AP&M 5151 TuTh 10:00-11:00, By Appt
Bradic, Jelena 289C A00 AP&M 5151 TuTh 10:00-11:00, By Appt
Bucur, Alina 187B A00 AP&M 7151 M 4:00-5:00, W 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Buskin, Nikolay 142B B00 AP&M 6351 Tu 2:00-3:00, W 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Buss, Samuel 155B A00 AP&M 7456 M 4:00-5:00, Th 10:00-11:00
Carter, Anne 20D B00 AP&M 6321 MWTh 10:00-11:00
Charlesworth, Ian 20B A00 AP&M 5880C M 1:30-3:20, W 10:00-10:50
Cheng, Li-Tien 179 A00 AP&M 5707 MWF 12:00-12:50
Cheng, Li-Tien 279 A00 AP&M 5707 MWF 12:00-12:50
Ciotti, Benjamin 20B B00 AP&M 5712 WF 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Cloninger, Alex 20C A00 AP&M 5747 W 9:00-12:00
Curry, Sean 109 B00 AP&M 6343 MWF 3:00-4:00
Curry, Sean 142B A00 AP&M 6343 MWF 3:00-4:00
Dewey, Ed 18 B00 AP&M 6311 Tu 1:30-2:30, W 1:00-2:00
Dilts, James 20E B00 SERF 383 M 8:00-10:00, F 1:00-2:00
Driver, Bruce 120B A00 AP&M 5260 MF 10:00-11:00
Driver, Bruce 240C A00 AP&M 5260 MW 1:00-2:00
Ebenfelt, Peter 220C A00 AP&M 7432 M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-2:00
Elgindi, Tarek 237A A00 AP&M 6111  
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 180C A00 AP&M 5715 MWF 10:00-11:00, W 1:00-2:00
Garsia, Adriano 262B A00 AP&M 5161  
Gill, Philip 271C A00 AP&M 5872 MW 10:30-11:30
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 103B A00 AP&M 7230 MWF 1:00-2:00
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 200C A00 AP&M 7230 MWF 10:00-11:00
Huynh, Thang 20A A00 AP&M 6341 MF 1:00-2:00
Huynh, Thang 152 A00 AP&M 6341 MW 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Izadi, Elham 206A A00 AP&M 6240 MW 3:30-4:30, F 1:00-2:00
Izadi, Elham 250C A00 AP&M 6240 MW 3:30-4:30, F 1:00-2:00
Kane, Daniel 184A B00 AP&M 7131 Tu 12:00-2:00, By Appt
Kedlaya, Kiran 100C A00 AP&M 7202 W 2:00-4:00
Knop, Aleksandr 152 B00 AP&M 5880B MF 12:00-12:50, W 2:00-3:00
Leok, Melvin 273C A00 AP&M 5763  
Li, Bo 170C A00 AP&M 5723 Th 11:00-11:30, F 4:00-5:00
Li, Bo 210C A00 AP&M 5723 Th 11:30-12:00, F 3:00-4:00
Licht, Martin 10C B00 AP&M 5880E F 2:00-4:00
McKernan, James 104C A00 AP&M 6260 Th 9:00-11:00, By Appt
Meyer, David 109 A00 AP&M 7256 WF 11:05-11:45 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Meyer, David 109 C00 AP&M 7256 WF 11:05-11:45 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Nie, Jiawang 171B A00 AP&M 5864 MF 2:30-3:30, By Appt
Oprea, Dragos 203C A00 AP&M 6101 W 11:30-12:30, By Appt
Petkov, Vladislav 10B A00 AP&M 5808 TuTh 1:00-3:00
Petkov, Vladislav 20D A00 AP&M 5808 TuTh 1:00-3:00
Politis, Dimitris 287C A00 AP&M 5701 MWF 10:30-11:30
Popescu, Cristian 103B B00 AP&M 6256 TuTh 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 5829)
Popescu, Cristian 204C A00 AP&M 6256  
Quarfoot, David 11 B00 AP&M 5220 MWF 4:00-5:00, M 5:00-6:00, F 1:00-2:00
Quarfoot, David 183 A00 AP&M 5220 MWF 4:00-5:00, M 5:00-6:00, F 1:00-2:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 150B A00 AP&M 6220 Tu 2:00-4:00, By Appt
Rhoades, Brendon 202C A00 AP&M 7250  
Roberts, Justin 290C A00 AP&M 7210 M 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Rogalski, Daniel 31C A00 AP&M 5131 MW 11:00-11:50, By Appt
Saab, Rayan 140C A00 AP&M 5157 W 2:00-2:50, By Appt
Saab, Rayan 170B A00 AP&M 5157 W 1:00-1:50, By Appt
Schweinsberg, Jason 285 A00 AP&M 6157 M 1:00-2:00, Tu 3:30-5:00, Th 2:30-3:30
Snellman, Robert 18 A00 AP&M 5824 M 10:00-11:00, Th 4:00-5:00
Snellman, Robert 10A A00 AP&M 5824 Tu 4:00-5:00, W 10:00-11:00
Sorensen, Claus 109 D00 AP&M 6151 M 2:00-3:00 (AP&M 2402)
Sterbenz, Jacob 257A A00 AP&M 5101  
Stevens, Laura 95 A00 AP&M 5832 M 9:00-9:50, W 8:30-9:50, Th 11:00-11:30
Stevens, Laura 121B A00 AP&M 5832 M 9:00-9:50, W 8:30-9:50, Th 11:00-11:30
Strahl, Perry 3C A00 AP&M 5808 MWF 1:00-2:00
Strahl, Perry 10C A00 AP&M 5808 MWF 9:15-10:15
Suk, Andrew 261C A00 AP&M 6210 MW 11:00-12:00, By Appt
Szypowski, Ryan 18 D00 MHA 2681 Tu 2:30-3:30, W 10:30-11:30
Szypowski, Ryan 20C B00 MHA 2681 Tu 2:30-3:30, W 10:30-11:30
Tucker, Henry 10B B00 AP&M 6311 MW 5:00-6:30
Um, Ko Woon 18 E00 AP&M 6331 Tu 9:30-11:00, F 1:00-2:00
Um, Ko Woon 20E A00 AP&M 6331 MW 1:00-1:50, Tu 11:00-11:50
Xu, Ronghui "Lily" 284 A00 AP&M 5856  
Zheng, Tianyi 280C A00 AP&M 6202 MW 4:00-5:30
Zhou, Wenxin 181A A00 AP&M 6131 TuTh 4:00-6:00
Updated 04/27/2018 02:31 PM