SearchMenu

Office Hours: Instructors

Winter 2017 Instructors


Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Abramson, Ian 281B A00 AP&M 5755 By Appointment Only
Aghajani, Reza 194 A00 AP&M 6333 M 12:00-1:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00
Agler, Jim 220B A00 AP&M 6230  
Arias-Castro, Ery 282B A00 AP&M 5141  
Arias-Castro, Ery 287B A00 AP&M 5141  
Bank, Randolph 175 A00 AP&M 5771 W 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 272B A00 AP&M 5771 MW 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 275 A00 AP&M 5771 W 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Barrese, Kenneth 2 A00 AP&M 7414 M 11:00-1:00, W 12:00-1:50, By Appt
Barrese, Kenneth 20B D00 AP&M 7414  
Behzadan, Ali 20E A00 AP&M 5848 MW 9:30-11:30, M 5:30-7:30, Sa 2:00-6:00
Bejenaru, Ioan 142A A00 AP&M 5111 M 10:00-12:00, W 10:00-11:00
Bowers, Adam 20B A00 AP&M 5230 MF 2:00-4:00
Bowers, Adam 20C B00 AP&M 5230  
Bradic, Jelena 189 A00 AP&M 5151 TuTh 6:30-7:30
Bradic, Jelena 289C A00 AP&M 5151  
Bucur, Alina 187 A00 AP&M 7151 Tu 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Bucur, Alina 205 A00 AP&M 7151  
Buskin, Nikolay 109 C00 AP&M 6351 M 4:00-5:00, Tu 11:00-12:00
Buss, Samuel 155A A00 AP&M 7456 M 4:00-5:00, Th 10:00-11:00, F 1:10-2:00, W 3:00-4:00 (AP&M B325)
Carter, Anne 10C A00 AP&M 6321 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 10:00-11:00, F 9:00-10:00
Cheng, Li-Tien 170A A00 AP&M 5707 MWF 2:30-3:30
Chow, Ben 140B A00 AP&M 7438  
Chow, Ben 257A A00 AP&M 7438  
Conant, James 11 A00 AP&M 6210 M 10:00-11:00, Tu 2:00-3:00
Conant, James 20D B00 AP&M 6210 M 2:00-3:00, Tu 1:00-2:00
Curry, Sean 142B B00 AP&M 6343 WF 11:00-12:00, By Appt
Deotte, Chris 170B A00 AP&M 5824 TuTh 12:30-2:00
Dewey, Ed 20B C00 AP&M 6311 W 9:50-11:00, W 2:00-3:00
Dilts, James 10A B00 AP&M 5747 W 10:00-11:00, F 8:00-10:00
Driver, Bruce 240B A00 AP&M 5260  
Eggers, John 18 B00 AP&M 5802 M 1:30-3:00, Tu 10:30-12:00
Eggers, John 10B A00 AP&M 5802 M 1:30-3:00, Tu 10:30-12:00
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 280B A00 AP&M 5715 MWF 10:00-11:00, MW 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Garsia, Adriano 262B A00 AP&M 5161  
Gawlik, Evan 20C C00 AP&M 5824 MW 4:00-5:30
Gill, Philip 171A A00 AP&M 5872 WF 10:30-11:30, WF 1:30-2:30, By Appt
Harel, Guershon 95 A00 AP&M 7420  
Harel, Guershon 153 A00 AP&M 7420 Tu 1:00-2:50, Th 3:00-4:50
Holst, Michael 270B A00 AP&M 5739  
Huynh, Thang 20B B00 AP&M 6341 MF 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Izadi, Elham 120A A00 AP&M 6240 TuTh 3:30-4:30
Izadi, Elham 203B A00 AP&M 6240 TuTh 4:30-5:00
Kedlaya, Kiran 152 A00 AP&M 7202 Tu 11:00-12:00
Kedlaya, Kiran 204B A00 AP&M 7202  
Kemp, Todd 18 C00 AP&M 5202 MTh 2:00-3:30
Kemp, Todd 241B A00 AP&M 5202  
Leok, Melvin 273B A00 AP&M 5763  
Li, Bo 102 A00 AP&M 5723 MF 11:30-12:15
Li, Bo 110B A00 AP&M 5723 MF 11:00-11:30
Longo, Brian 10B B00 AP&M 6111 MF 11:30-12:30, W 12:30-1:30
Longo, Brian 20C A00 AP&M 6111 MF 12:30-1:30, W 11:30-12:30
McKernan, James 100B A00 AP&M 6260 M 2:00-4:00, W 10:00-11:00
McKernan, James 200B A00 AP&M 6260 M 2:00-4:00, W 10:00-11:00
Meyer, David 180B A00 AP&M 7256 W 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 7218)
Mohammadi, Amir 109 B00 AP&M 7240 MWF 2:00-3:00
Mohammadi, Amir 140A A00 AP&M 7240 MWF 5:00-6:00
Nie, Jiawang 245B A00 AP&M 5864  
Oprea, Dragos 206B A00 AP&M 6101 By Appointment Only
Pelayo, Alvaro 103A A00 AP&M 5240 Tu 12:30-2:30
Pelayo, Alvaro 190 A00 AP&M 5240 Tu 12:30-2:30
Politis, Dimitris 181A A00 AP&M 5701 MWF 10:30-11:30, By Appt
Politis, Dimitris 181E A00 AP&M 5701 MWF 10:30-11:30, By Appt
Popescu, Cristian 104B A00 AP&M 6256  
Popescu, Cristian 109 A00 AP&M 6256 TuTh 9:30-10:30
Preskitt, Brian 4C A00 AP&M 5712 MWF 10:00-11:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Quarfoot, David 10A A00 AP&M 5220 MWF 11:00-12:00, MW 1:00-2:00
Quarfoot, David 183 A00 AP&M 5220 MWF 11:00-12:00, MW 1:00-2:00
Remmel, Jeffrey 264B A00 AP&M 7141  
Rhoades, Brendon 154 A00 AP&M 7250 MWF 10:00-11:00
Rhoades, Brendon 202B A00 AP&M 7250 MWF 4:00-5:00
Roberts, Justin 20E B00 AP&M 7210 M 4:00-5:00, W 4:00-5:00
Roberts, Justin 290B A00 AP&M 7210 F 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Salehi Golsefidy, Alireza 201A A00 AP&M 7230  
Schweinsberg, Jason 11 B00 AP&M 6157 M 4:15-5:30, Tu 3:30-5:00, Th 5:00-6:00
Sorensen, Claus 31BH A00 AP&M 6151 Th 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Stevens, Laura 20A A00 AP&M 5832 Tu 1:00-2:50 (AP&M 7421), Th 9:30-10:30 (AP&M 5829)
Stevens, Laura 121A A00 AP&M 5832 Tu 1:00-2:50 (AP&M 7421), Th 9:30-10:30 (AP&M 5829)
Stone, Corey 10C B00 AP&M 7426 M 12:00-1:00
Stone, Corey 20D C00 AP&M 7426 M 1:00-2:00, TuF 12:00-1:00
Tesler, Glenn 184A A00 AP&M 5840 MW 1:00-1:50, By Appt
Tesler, Glenn 186 A00 AP&M 5840 MW 4:00-4:50, By Appt
Tucker, Henry 20E C00 AP&M 6311 MW 5:00-6:00
Um, Ko Woon 15A A00 AP&M 6331 Tu 9:30-11:00, Th 11:00-12:30
Um, Ko Woon 20A B00 AP&M 6331 Tu 11:00-12:30, Th 9:30-11:00
Wenzl, Hans 130B A00 AP&M 5256 W 3:00-4:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Xin, Guoce 18 D00 AP&M 6016 WF 10:00-11:30
Ying, Jiangang 18 A00 AP&M 7450 MWF 1:30-2:30
Ying, Jiangang 20D A00 AP&M 7450 MWF 1:30-2:30
Zelmanov, Efim 103B A00 AP&M 7260 MWF 11:00-11:50
Zelmanov, Efim 251A A00 AP&M 7260  
Zheng, Tianyi 180A A00 AP&M 7444 MF 4:10-5:30
Zlatos, Andrej 142B A00 AP&M 5121 Tu 2:30-3:20, Th 10:00-10:50
Zlatos, Andrej 231B A00 AP&M 5121 Th 1:40-3:20
Zou, Nan 3C A00 AP&M 5720 M 1:30-2:30, Th 12:00-1:00